Is On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, WATER, TOMATOES, ROASTED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


