Is On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, WATER, TOMATOES, ROASTED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
On The Border Café Style Tortilla Chips
Miss Vickies Jalapeno Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
On The Border Queso Creamy Monterrey Jack Jar - 15.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


