Is On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATILLOS (TOMATILLOS, CITRIC ACID), ONIONS, WATER, TOMATOES, ROASTED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SUGAR, CILANTRO, TOMATO PASTE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check On the Border Roasted Jalapeno Flavored Mexican Grill & Cantina, Roasted Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingGrilling