Is On The Border Salsa Bottle Mediume Btl - 11.5 OZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Paste Water, Onions, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Cilantro, Modified Food Starch, Xanthan Gum Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Color), Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors

Check On The Border Salsa Bottle Mediume Btl - 11.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingTopping