Is On the Border Salsa Cafe Style Tortilla Chips, Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SAFFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, DEXTROSE, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, CORN STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA, TORULA YEAST, PARSLEY, CAYENNE PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVORS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, YELLOW 6 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (FOR COLOR).
Check On the Border Salsa Cafe Style Tortilla Chips, Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Border Salsa Cafe Style Tortilla Chips, Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


