Is On The Border Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a chunky texture featuring visible firm pieces suspended in a thinner base, intended for dipping, topping tacos, or enlivening sandwiches and grills. Reviewers commonly cite gentle heat, consistent chunkiness, easy pourability from the jar, and practicality for casual entertaining or everyday use and quick portioning convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, tangy salsa with a chunky texture featuring visible firm pieces suspended in a thinner base, intended for dipping, topping tacos, or enlivening sandwiches and grills. Reviewers commonly cite gentle heat, consistent chunkiness, easy pourability from the jar, and practicality for casual entertaining or everyday use and quick portioning convenience.
Ingredients
Crushed Tomato Puree (Crushed Tomato Concentrate, Water), Diced Tomatoes in Juice, Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Lime Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, and Spices.
Check On The Border Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Border Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Border Salsa Chunky Mild Jar - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Salsa · Liquid


