Is On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cows' milk
  • mozzarella cheese

cows' milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil), Mozzarella Cheese (12%) (Cows' Milk), Water, Tomato Paste, Slow Roast Chopped Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Spinach (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Sugar, Onion, Tomato, White Wine Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Oregano, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Black Pepper, Mustard Seeds. Contains Wheat and Mustard, including cereals containing Gluten.

Check On The Go Mozzarella, Tomato and Basil Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta

Commonly used for
On The GoLunch