Is ON-THE-GO SNACK BOX WITH PEELED, HARD-COOKED EGG, ALMONDS, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE, ON-THE-GO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- provolone cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD BOILED EGG (HARD BOILED EGG, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVES]), GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: TURBINADO SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, ORGANIC WINE, STARTER CULTURE), PROVOLONE CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), ALMONDS.
Check ON-THE-GO SNACK BOX WITH PEELED, HARD-COOKED EGG, ALMONDS, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE, ON-THE-GO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ON-THE-GO SNACK BOX WITH PEELED, HARD-COOKED EGG, ALMONDS, GENOA SALAMI & PROVOLONE CHEESE, ON-THE-GO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


