Is On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat semolina
- wheat flour
wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Bolognese Sauce (48%) (Water, Beef, Tomato Paste, Onion, Thickener (1422), Celery, Carrot, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (160c), Pepper, Emulsifer (473)), Pasta (27%) (Wheat Flour, Water), Mornay Sauce (24%) (Water, Milk Powder, Thickener (1422), Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour (Milk), Pepper, Spice), Topping (1%) (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Wheat Flour, Spice), Total Meal includes 10% Beef, 1.5% Cheese
Check On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
On The Menu Beef Lasagne NULL 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


