Is On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Ragù Sauce (66%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Beef (7%), Onion, Thickener (1422), Carrot, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Herb), Cooked Pappardelle Paste (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk)
Check On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


