Is On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- beef ragu sauce
- parmesan cheese
- 1422
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Ragù Sauce (66%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Beef (7%), Onion, Thickener (1422), Carrot, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Herb), Cooked Pappardelle Paste (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk)
Check On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


