Is On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- beef
- beef ragu sauce
- 1422
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef Ragù Sauce (66%) (Water, Tomato Paste, Beef (7%), Onion, Thickener (1422), Carrot, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy), Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Spices, Herb), Cooked Pappardelle Paste (33%) (Wheat Semolina, Water), Parmesan Cheese (1%) (Milk)
Check On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oat-Ly Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, The Original, Vanilla
THE ORIGINAL MINT CHIP NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, MINT CHIP
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
On The Menu Frozen Meal Beef Ragu Pappardelle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


