Is On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1422
1422
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle & Vegetable Mix (50%) (Water, Rice Noodles, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Edamame Beans (Soy)), Pad Thai Style Sauce (47%) (Water, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour Blend (Wheat, Soy), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Scrambled Egg Mix (3%), (Egg, Cream (Milk)), Spring Onion), Total Meal includes 19% Rice Noodles, 1% Egg, 0.4% Edamame Beans, 0.4% Red Capsicum
Check On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


