Is On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Noodle & Vegetable Mix (50%) (Water, Rice Noodles, Vegetable Oil, Carrot, Spinach, Red Capsicum, Edamame Beans (Soy)), Pad Thai Style Sauce (47%) (Water, Peanut Butter, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Satay Flavour Blend (Wheat, Soy), Thickener (1422), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Vinegar, Chilli Paste, Tamarind Paste, Yeast Extract, Mesquite Powder, Salt, Natural Colour (160c), Herb), Scrambled Egg Mix (3%), (Egg, Cream (Milk)), Spring Onion), Total Meal includes 19% Rice Noodles, 1% Egg, 0.4% Edamame Beans, 0.4% Red Capsicum
Check On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
On the Menu Vegetable Pad Thai Bowl Thai Bowl 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


