Is On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato Mash, Water, Sweet Potato, Potato Flakes, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Colour (160C)), Red Wine Sauce, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Red Wine, Thickener , Soy Protein, Raw Sugar, Beef Extract, Margarine (Soy), Worcestershire Sauce, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Celery Ground, Spices, Colour (160C), Natural Flavour, Starch, Malt Extract (Barley)), Seasoned Lamb (Lamb Shank , Water, Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Malt Extract (Barley), Herb), Green Beans, Broccoli, View More

Check On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyEarthySavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go