Is On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lamb shank
- seasoned lamb
- beef extract
- natural flavour
- margarine
lamb shank
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Mash, Water, Sweet Potato, Potato Flakes, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Colour (160C)), Red Wine Sauce, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Red Wine, Thickener , Soy Protein, Raw Sugar, Beef Extract, Margarine (Soy), Worcestershire Sauce, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Celery Ground, Spices, Colour (160C), Natural Flavour, Starch, Malt Extract (Barley)), Seasoned Lamb (Lamb Shank , Water, Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Malt Extract (Barley), Herb), Green Beans, Broccoli, View More
Check On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


