Is On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy protein
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potato Mash, Water, Sweet Potato, Potato Flakes, Soy Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Spices, Raw Sugar, Colour (160C)), Red Wine Sauce, Water, Onions, Tomato Paste, Red Wine, Thickener , Soy Protein, Raw Sugar, Beef Extract, Margarine (Soy), Worcestershire Sauce, Yeast Extract, Salt, Garlic, Herbs, Celery Ground, Spices, Colour (160C), Natural Flavour, Starch, Malt Extract (Barley)), Seasoned Lamb (Lamb Shank , Water, Starch, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Malt Extract (Barley), Herb), Green Beans, Broccoli, View More
Check On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
On The Menu Power Bowl Slow Cooked Lamb In Red Wine 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


