Is On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten
  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • rye flour

wheat gluten

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Patty (Chicken , Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein (, Emulsifier), Yeast, Salt, Milk Solids, Maize Flour, Thickener , Rye Flour, Gluten, Sugar, Soy Flour, Mineral Salt , Emulsifiers (471, 481, 472E), Vitamin (Thiamin, Folate), Iodised Salt, Colour (150D, 160C, 100, 102, 110), Spice, Vegetable Gum , Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, , Flavour Enhancer , Dextrose, Animal Fat, Vegetable Powder, Flavour, Autolysed Yeast Extract, Food Acid), Sesame Seed Bun, Wheat Flour, Water, Baker's Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Sesame Seeds, Wheat Gluten, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Emulsifiers (481, 472E), Vitamins (Thiamin, Folate), Mayonnaise, Thickener, Glucose, Salt, Food Acids, Mustard Powder, Vegetable Gum, Turmeric, Natural Colour (160B), View More

Check On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

On The Menu Ready Go Eat Burgers Fried Chicken 165g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwichOn The Go