Is On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOLLOWING: KEY LIME JUICE (WATER, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Fruits Mix
GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE
Where to buy
On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


