Is On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, LEMON JUICE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FOLLOWING: KEY LIME JUICE (WATER, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).
Check On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Country Time Lemonade Drink Mix - 19oz Canister
Country Time Pink Lemonade Powder Drink Mix, flavored with other natural flavors, 19 oz. Container
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Sour! Chewy Assorted Sour Fruit Flavored Candy, Apple; Strawberry; Cherry; Lemon; Limeade; Pucker Punch; Pineapple; Watermelon; Grape; Raspberry
Sour Patch Kids Fruits Mix
GUACAMOLE SEASONING GAME TIME PARTY MIX, GUACAMOLE
Where to buy
On-Time Mixers Key Kime Sour Cocktail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


