Is On Track Chocolate Chip Chew Energy Bars Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic roasted dehulled ground soybeans
- organic soybean oil
- organic soy butter
- roasted soy bits
- soy flour
- isolated soy protein
- soy rice crisps
organic roasted dehulled ground soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Protein Blend (Soy Rice Crisps (Isolated Soy Protein, Rice Flour, Salt), Soy Flour), Organic Cane Syrup, Date Paste, Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Whole Grain Oats, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols), Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Sunflower Lecithin), Roasted Soy Bits, Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Dehulled Ground Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Rolled Oats, Caramel, Organic Flax Lignans, Psyllium, Natural Flavors, Organic Oat Fiber, Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Vitamin Mineral Blend: Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Niacin, Biotin, Calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin B12, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin K1, Chromium Chloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin D3, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide
Check On Track Chocolate Chip Chew Energy Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open On Track Chocolate Chip Chew Energy Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
On Track Chocolate Chip Chew Energy Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


