Is Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- almonds, coconut, fair trade certified
- pecans
- almonds
- coconut
- creamed coconut
- coconut milk
- coconut oil
- +2 more
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pecans, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Sweet Cooa Nibs (Cocoa Nibs And Coconut Sugar), Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk (Creamed Coconut And Water), Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, (Organic), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds, By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


