Is Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Pecans, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Walnuts, Sweet Cooa Nibs (Cocoa Nibs And Coconut Sugar), Unsweetened Cocoa Powder, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk (Creamed Coconut And Water), Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, (Organic), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds, By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ona Bar Gluten Free Chocolate -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


