Is Ona Bar Gluten Free Honey Nut -- 12 Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 5 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds, coconut, fair trade certified
  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • creamed coconut
  • coconut milk
  • coconut oil
  • +1 more

almonds, coconut, fair trade certified

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Unsweetened Shredded Coconut, Pecans, Walnuts, Coconut Oil, Coconut Milk (Creamed Coconut And Water), Pink Himalayan Salt, Cinnamon, Vanilla Bean, (Organic), Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Walnuts, Fair Trade Certified (Tm), By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Contains: Almonds, By Fair Trade Usa This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ona Bar Gluten Free Honey Nut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ona Bar Gluten Free Honey Nut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
HoneyNuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep