Is Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almond
  • organic pecans
  • almond flour
  • coconut fair trade this product is carefully
  • organic coconut oil

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Pecans, Organic Honey, Organic Coconut Oil, Pink Himalayan Salt, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Vanilla Bean, Contains: Almond, Pecans, Coconut Fair Trade This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts, This Product Is Carefully Produced In A Gluten-free Facility That Also Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ona Cookies Gluten Free Maple Pecan -- 12 Packs is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast Item