Is Once Again Unsweetened Creamy Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein, Iron, Potassium, Organic Cashews, And Organic Sunflower Oil. Cashews: Manufactured In Their Facililty That Also Processes Peanuts And Soy, On Equipment That Processes Other Tree Nuts And Seeds
Check Once Again Unsweetened Creamy Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Again Unsweetened Creamy Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Once Again Unsweetened Creamy Cashew Butter is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


