Is Once Upon a Farm Bananas for Apples & Greens Organic Cold Pressed Smart Blend, Bananas for Apples & Greens Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE*, BANANA*, PUMPKIN SEED*, SPINACH*, LEMON JUICE*, COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT*, WATER), AVOCADO*, DATE*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*+, FLAX SEED*+, DHA ALGAL OIL+ (WATER EXTRACTED OMEGA 3 OIL).
Check Once Upon a Farm Bananas for Apples & Greens Organic Cold Pressed Smart Blend, Bananas for Apples & Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Bananas for Apples & Greens Organic Cold Pressed Smart Blend, Bananas for Apples & Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Once Upon a Farm Organic Coco for Mangoes Kids' Dairy-Free Smoothie - 4oz Pouch
Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Strawberry Banana Swirl Dairy-Free Smoothie, 4oz Pouch (4 Pack)
Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


