Is Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Coconut Cream* (Coconut*, Water), Mango Puree*, Banana Puree*, Sunchoke Inulin* (Prebiotic), Vanilla Extract*, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols To Protect Flavor), Bifidobacterium Lactis (Probiotic), *Organic. THIS PRODUCT SHOULD ONLY BE FED TO SEATED, SUPERVISED CHILDREN WHO ARE ACCUSTOMED TO CHEWING SOLID FOODS., Contains: Coconut
Check Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Culina Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative, Bourbon Vanilla, 5 Ounce
Harmless Harvest Plain Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative
About this product
Snack · Piece


