Is Once Upon a Farm Mama Bear Blueberry Cold Pressed Organic Baby Food, Mama Bear Blueberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
APPLE*, SWEET POTATO*, BLUEBERRY*, PURIFIED WATER, COCONUT MILK* (COCONUT*, WATER).
Check Once Upon a Farm Mama Bear Blueberry Cold Pressed Organic Baby Food, Mama Bear Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Mama Bear Blueberry Cold Pressed Organic Baby Food, Mama Bear Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Once Upon A Farm Organic Fruit and Veggie Puffs
Good & Gather Baby Banana, Blueberry & Oat Organic Baby Food, Banana, Blueberry & Oat
Good & Gather Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach Fruit & Vegetable Puree Baby Food, Organic Pear, Zucchini, Blueberry & Spinach
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


