Is Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream* (coconut*, Water), Mango Puree*, Blueberry Puree*, Banana Puree*, Sunchoke Inulin* (prebiotic), Apple Puree*, Strawberry Puree*, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols To Protect Flavor), Bifidobacterium Lactis (probiotic). *organic Contains Coconut.
Check Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Organic & Dairy-Free Coconut Melts Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Harmless Harvest Plain Organic Dairy Free Coconut Yogurt Alternative
PLAIN ORGANIC DAIRY-FREE COCONUT YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, PLAIN
About this product
Snack · Pouch


