Is Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango, Purified Water, Orange Juice, Pumpkin Seed, Lemon Juice, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Purified Water), Chia Seed, Date, Sunflower Lecithin, Spirulina Powder, Dha Algal Oil (Water Extracted Omega 3 Oil), Organic For Brain Development

Check Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Balance Smoothie: Mango Orange Spirulina, 6 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Pouch

Flavor
FruityCitrusEarthyNutty
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SmoothieBreakfastOn The GoSnacking