Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Banana Swirl Kids' Smoothie - 4oz Pouch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond protein
  • organic coconut milk

organic almond protein

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry-banana flavored 4oz pouch offers a smooth, slightly thick texture that many reviewers describe as creamy and easy to squeeze. Commonly used for school lunches, snacks and travel, parents note children enjoy the taste and convenience; some reviews mention occasional pouch leakage or variable temperature sensitivity during transport, handling issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana, Organic Strawberry, Purified Water, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Dates, Organic Quinoa, Organic Almond Protein, Organic Orange Juice, Organic Beets, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Acacia Fiber

Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Banana Swirl Kids' Smoothie - 4oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon a Farm Organic Dairy-Free Strawberry Banana Swirl Kids' Smoothie - 4oz Pouch is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfastSnacking