Is Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple, Pumpkin Seed, Banana, Lemon Juice, Date, Spinach, Greens Powder Blend (Wheatgrass , Kale , Spirulina , Moringa Leaf), Organic
Check Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Organic Chicken Sausage
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
ORGANIC BLUEBERRY / BEET MAQUI BERRY / BANANA / APPLE / LEMON FLAX & PLANT PROTEIN SUPERFOOD SMOOTHIE, BLUEBERRY, BEET MAQUI BERRY, BANANA, APPLE, LEMON
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
Once Upon A Farm Organic and Dairy Free Coconut Melts Mango Ba-nilla
Where to buy
Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


