Is Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheatgrass

wheatgrass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water, Apple, Pumpkin Seed, Banana, Lemon Juice, Date, Spinach, Greens Powder Blend (Wheatgrass , Kale , Spirulina , Moringa Leaf), Organic

Check Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon A Farm, Organic Dairy-Free Strength Smoothie: Apple & Greens, 6 Fl Oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetEarthyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The GoSmoothie