Is Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Berry Variety Pack, 3.2oz Pouch (4 Pack) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut milk

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Patch: Strawberry*, Butternut Squash*, Coconut Milk* (Coconut*, Water), Date*, Purified Water, Dragon Fruit*, Sunflower Lecithin*, Vanilla Extract*. * Organic. Mama Blueberry: Apple*, Sweet Potato*, Blueberry*, Purified Water, Coconut Milk* (Coconut*, Water). * Organic.

Check Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Berry Variety Pack, 3.2oz Pouch (4 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Once Upon a Farm Organic Refrigerated Kids' Snack Berry Variety Pack, 3.2oz Pouch (4 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast