Is Once Upon a Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat
- organic oats
- organic oat flour
- wheatgrass
organic wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Organic Wheat, Organic Oats, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Oat Flour, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Baking Soda (sodium Bicarbonate), Cinnamon, Ginger Powder Blend (wheatgrass, Kale, Chlorella), Spinach, Vitamin E (mixed Tocopherols To Preserve Freshness), Organic Thyme
Check Once Upon a Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Once Upon a Farm Tractor Wheels Organic Toddler Soft-Baked Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
ICED OATMEAL COOKIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, ICED OATMEAL COOKIE
Cascadian Farm, Bar Granola Chocolate Chip Organic, 6 Count, 1.2 Ounce
MadeGood Organic Gluten Free Snickerdoodle Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
CHOCOLATE BROWNIE ORGANIC BAKED WHOLE GRAIN ENERGY SNACK BAR, CHOCOLATE BROWNIE
About this product
Snack · Bar, Spreadable


