Is One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +2 more
vitamin a acetate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic Acid, Croscarmellosesodium, Zinc Oxide, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Chromium Chloride, Cupric Oxide, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&cblue 1 Lake, Fd&c Blue 2 Lake, Folic Acid, Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Niacinamide, Phytonadione, Polyethylene Glycol, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxinehydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Thiamine Mononitrate, Titaniumdioxide (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Less Than 2%Of: Beta-carotene
Check One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Airborne® Zesty Orange Immune Support Supplement Original Effervescent Tablets 10 ct Box
Where to buy
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


