Is One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavoring, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, B-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate

Check One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies is available at 2 retailers

Pick 'n SaveWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking