Is One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavoring, Bees Wax, Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, B-biotin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red40, Fd&c Yellow 6, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Sodium Selenate, Vegetable Oil (Coconut Or Palm), Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Immunity Support Adult Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Gummies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


