Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than, D-biotin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tartrazine, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate

Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies is available at 7 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Oat Free? One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies | Spoonful