Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than, D-biotin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tartrazine, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate
Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


