Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than, D-biotin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tartrazine, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate
Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


