Is One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- vitamin e acetate
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- vitamin b12
- +5 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Water, Ascorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than, D-biotin, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Fd&c Yellow 5, Tartrazine, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Phytomenadione, Pyridoxine, Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Cholecalciferol, Vitamin E Acetate
Check One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
One A Day Men's Complete Multivitamin 200 Tablets
Nature Made Multivitamin for Her 50+ Dietary Supplement Tablets 90 Counts
Garden of Life Vitamin Code® RAW One™ Multivitamin for Women -- 75 Vegetarian Capsules
One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, Men's 50+, Tablets
Where to buy
One A Day VitaCraves Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement, for Him, Teen, Gummies is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


