Is One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets Vegetarian?

Description
Tablets are smooth, moderately firm and slightly chalky; flavor is minimal with a faint medicinal aftertaste. Commonly swallowed whole with water as a daily routine; users frequently note pill size, ease of swallowing, coating effectiveness, and packaging convenience in reviews, with mixed comments on taste, swallowability, and value overall reported.
Why it's not vegetarian
- triacetin
- gelatin
- vitamin a acetate
- riboflavin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +3 more
triacetin
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tablets are smooth, moderately firm and slightly chalky; flavor is minimal with a faint medicinal aftertaste. Commonly swallowed whole with water as a daily routine; users frequently note pill size, ease of swallowing, coating effectiveness, and packaging convenience in reviews, with mixed comments on taste, swallowability, and value overall reported.
Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Ascorbic acid, Maltodextrin, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate; Less than 2% of: Beta-Carotene, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Chromium Chloride, Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Cyanocobalamin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Folic Acid, Gelatin, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Inulin, Lycopene, Manganese Sulfate, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Niacinamide, Phylloquinone, Polydextrose, Polyvinylpolypyrrolidone, Potassium lodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Silicon Dioxide, Sodium Selenite, Stearic Acid, Talc, Thiamine Mononitrate, Triacetin, Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Oxide.
Check One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Multivitamin/Multimineral Supplement Men's Complete Multivitamin Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Nuun Sport Fruit Punch Electrolyte Supplement Water Enhancer Tablets
Lactaid® Fast Act Vanilla Twist® Chewable Lactase Enzyme Supplement Tablets 32 ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


