Is One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Softgels w/ Folic Acid DHA&Iron Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- pantothenate
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Omega-3 Fish Oil, Gelatin, Glycerin, Magnesium Oxide, Yellow Beeswax, Ascorbic Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Beta-carotene, Biotin, Carbonyl Iron, Cupric Oxide, D-alpha Tocopherol, D-calcium, Pantothenate, Fd&c Blue 1, Fd&c Red 40, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Potassium Iodide, Purified Water, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Soy Lecithin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Zinc Oxide, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Jack Mackerel, Sardine, Tuna), Soy
Check One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Softgels w/ Folic Acid DHA&Iron against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Softgels w/ Folic Acid DHA&Iron in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
One A Day Women's Prenatal 1 Softgels w/ Folic Acid DHA&Iron is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Softgel


