Is ONE® BAR PROTEIN CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- prebiotic fiber
prebiotic fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Polydextrose (Prebiotic Fiber), Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Unsweetened Chocolate, Glycerin, Almonds, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavors. Contains less than 2% of the following: Cocoa Butter, Soluble Corn Fiber, Salt, Lecithin (Sunflower and/or Soy), Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Stevia Sweetener, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum.
Check ONE® BAR PROTEIN CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE® BAR PROTEIN CHOCOLATE EXPLOSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


