Is ONE BAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat dry milk
  • milk protein isolate

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), MALTITOL, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID AND SUCRALOSE.

Check ONE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast