Is ONE BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavors
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTEIN BLEND (OHYEAH! BLEND CONSISTING OF WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE), ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDES (PREBIOTIC FIBER), MALTITOL, GLYCERINE, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER, PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TOMATO LYCOPENE EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID AND SUCRALOSE.
Check ONE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ONE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


