Is One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (a prebiotic fiber), Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk and Soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


