Is One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
- distilled monoglycerides
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltitol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Isomalto-Oligosaccharides (a prebiotic fiber), Whey Protein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Rice Flour, Rice Starch, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cinnamon, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (an emulsifier), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch, Distilled Monoglycerides, and Sucralose. Contains: Milk and Soy. Manufactured on the same equipment that processes peanuts and tree nuts.
Check One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open One Crunch Cinnamon French Toast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


